Chief SLB171

Chief SLB171 Bedienungsanleitung

(1)
  • INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
    Milestone AV Technologies, and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, "Milestone"), intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, Milestone makes
    no claim that the information contained herein covers all details, conditions or variations, nor does it provide for every possible contingency in connection with the installation or use
    of this product. The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. Milestone makes no representation of warranty, expressed or
    implied, regarding the information contained herein. Milestone assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the information contained in this document.
    Chief Manufacturing, a products division of Milestone AV Technologies
    8401 Eagle Creek Parkway, Savage, MN 55378
    • P: 800.582.6480 / 952.894.6280 • F:877.894.6918 / 952.894.6918
    8802-000239 RevB
    ©2009 Milestone AV Technologies,
    a Duchossois Group Company
    05/09
    SSB-171, SSM-171, SLB-171 and SLM-171 Interface Brackets
    SSB-171, SSM-171, SLB-171 and SLM-171 Interface Brackets are designed for use with Chief® Series Projector Mounts. See the specific
    installation instructions provided with the mount for additional installation information.
    Unpack carton and verify kit contents. If any listed parts are missing, immediately contact a Chief Customer Service representative.
    WARNING: IMPROPER INSTALLATION CAN LEAD TO EQUIPMENT FALLING CAUSING SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
    DAMAGE TO EQUIPMENT! DO NOT substitute hardware. Use only hardware supplied by manufacturer!
    Installation Instructions
    WARNING: OVER TIGHTENING OF SCREWS CAN DAMAGE PARTS AND CAN LEAD TO SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
    DAMAGE TO EQUIPMENT! DO NOT over tighten screws when installing interface bracket.
    NOTE: Step 1 is only required when installing an SLB/SSB interface bracket. If an SLM/SSM bracket is being installed, proceed to step 2.
    1. Screw thumb screws onto 10-24 x 5/8" Phillips pan head screws. DO NOT fully tighten thumb screws at this time
    .
    2. Turn projector upside down.
    3. Place the 3/8" nylon spacer over the center back mounting hole.
    4. Place interface bracket onto the bottom of the projector and align the holes in the bracket with the threaded inserts in the bottom of the
    projector.
    5. Place the M4 x 16mm mounting screw in the back hole and the M4 x 10mm mounting screws and washers in the front holes. Tighten all
    fasteners at this time, securing the bracket to the projector.
    NOTE: Security Screws can be substituted when mounting interface bracket to projector by using the parts and installation instructions in the
    All-Points Security Kit.
    Chief® is a registered trademark of Milestone AV Technologies. All rights reserved.
    (1) Interface Bracket (1) Screw, Phillips Flat Head, Machine, M4 x16mm
    (4) 10 - 24 Thumb Nuts ** (2) Washer, Flat, M4
    (1) All-Points Security Kit (2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head, Machine, M4 x10mm
    (1) Spacer, Nylon, 3/8"
    **Only used when installing SLB/SSB interface brackets.
    NOTE: Specific to SSB-style and SSM-style interface bracket installation, all appropriate screws come pre-installed as reflected in the
    encircled locations above. DO NOT attempt to substitute and USE ONLY this pre-installed hardware for SSB-style and SSM-style
    interface bracket installation.
    SLB-171 SLM-171
    Towards front of
    projector
    Towards front of
    projector
    (
    Note: S
    S
    M
    -
    s
    t
    y
    l
    i
    n
    t
    e
    r
    f
    a
    c
    e
    b
    r
    a
    c
    k
    e
    t
    c
    o
    n
    n
    e
    c
    t
    i
    o
    n
    s
    a
    r
    e
    e
    n
    c
    i
    r
    c
    l
    e
    d
    )
    (
    Note: S
    SB-s
    tyle in
    terfac
    e bra
    cket co
    nnec
    tions
    a
    r
    e
    e
    n
    c
    i
    r
    c
    l
    e
    d
    )
Chief SLB171

Brauchen Sie Hilfe?

Anzahl der Fragen: 0

Haben Sie eine Frage zum Chief SLB171 oder benötigen Sie Hilfe? Stellen Sie hier Ihre Frage. Geben Sie eine klare und umfassende Beschreibung des Problems und Ihrer Frage an. Je detaillierter Sie Ihr Problem und Ihre Frage angeben, desto einfacher können andere Chief SLB171-Eigentümer Ihre Frage richtig beantworten.

Sehen Sie sich hier kostenlos das Handbuch für Chief SLB171 an. Dieses Handbuch fällt unter die Kategorie Flachbildschirmunterstützung und wurde von 1 Personen mit einem Durchschnitt von 5.5 bewertet. Dieses Handbuch ist in den folgenden Sprachen verfügbar: Englisch. Haben Sie eine Frage zum Chief SLB171 oder benötigen Sie Hilfe? Stellen Sie hier Ihre Frage

Chief SLB171-Spezifikationen

Allgemeines
Marke Chief
Model SLB171
Produkte Flachbildschirmunterstützung
EAN 841872097350, 8418720973504
Sprache Englisch
Dateityp PDF
Merkmale
Produktfarbe Schwarz
Gehäusematerial Metall

Bedienungsanleitu.ng

Auf der Suche nach einer Bedienungsanleitung? Bedienungsanleitu.ng sorgt dafür, dass Sie in Windeseile die Bedienungsanleitung finden, die Sie suchen. In unserer Datenbank befinden sich mehr als 1 Million PDF Bedienungsanleitungen von über 10.000 Marken. Jeden Tag fügen wir die neuesten Bedienungsanleitungen hinzu, damit Sie jederzeit das Produkt finden, das Sie suchen. Es ist ganz einfach: Tippen Sie in der Suchleiste Markenname und Produkttyp ein und Sie können direkt die Bedienungsanleitung Ihrer Wahl gratis online einsehen.

Bedienungsanleitu.ng

© Copyright 2020 Bedienungsanleitu.ng. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.

Diese Website benutzen Cookies. Wenn Sie die Website weiter nutzen, stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu.

Erfahren Sie mehr